Listed 2 days ago

2 rooms house of 166m² in Birmingham

Bishop Street, Highgate, B5 6JL, United Kingdom

£1,583 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

at Property Sense, Apt 0406 Cooper... 2 bed apartment to rent - £1,583 pcm (£365 pw)

Welcome to Sherlock QuarterYour future home is fully furnished and ready to make city living effortless. Each apartment offers thoughtfully planned layouts with modern finishes and integrated appliances, in addition to private courtyards to enjoy your own green escape in the heart of Birmingham. Residents also have access to exclusive amenities, including a sky lounge on the 29th floor with stunning views across the skyline, plus a fully equipped gym, yoga studio, and co-working spaces tailored for flexible living.Perfectly positioned for both work and play, Sherlock Quarter is just a 14-minute walk from Birmingham’s Bullring and New Street Station, keeping you connected to the best the city has to offer. With Digbeth, the Gay Village, and Chinatown all close by, you’ll find culture, dining, and nightlife right on your doorstep, all while enjoying the comfort of a vibrant, community-focused home.Live with ease at Sherlock QuarterApartment highlights:A spacious open plan kitchen/living area with modern integrated appliancesLarge family bathroom with rainfall shower and bathModern furniture including built in wardrobes, double bed, TV unit, comfy seating and more.Utility rooms come equipped with a washer dryer combo and ample storagePerks of living here:Professional management and friendly 24/7 on-site teamPet-friendly apartmentsOn-site maintenance, here to help when you need themAccess to residents' Sky Lounge + Co-working spacesGym and yoga studioCourtyard gardensFlexible tenancies from 12 monthsResident events with your communityNearby transport connections (New Street Station 14 minute walk, Birmingham Airport 20 minute drive)Wi-Fi included in rentSecure car parking and bike storeBook your viewing to see your future home for yourself!Please note photos are for illustrative purposes only, layouts and features may differ.