131 Park Road, London, NW8 7EA, United Kingdom
£13,650 / month
An opportunity to acquire a four bedroom lateral apartment (247 sq m/2,666 sq ft) set within this landmark purpose built block with parking and 24 hour iewing DescriptionAn opportunity to acquire a four bedroom lateral apartment set within this landmark purpose built block. The apartment features bright and spacious living space with views over Regent's Canal. The interiors are designed and finished to the highest possible specification, including smart technology home control systems, comfort cooling and under floor heating, luxurious bathrooms and state of the art kitchens. The Atrium is one of the finest new build blocks in St John's Wood and benefits from 24 hour Harrods Estates run concierge service, lift access to all apartments and secure underground parking.LocationThe Atrium is close to the beating heart of the city while at the same time enjoying the tranquillity and exclusivity of an elegant residential area. Both St John's Wood and Baker Street Underground Stations (Jubilee, Circle, Hammersmith & City, Metropolitan and Bakerloo Line) are within close proximity.Square Footage: 2,666 sq ft Leasehold with approximately 985 years remaining. Additional InfoHolding Deposit : £ ( 1 week )Deposit Payable : £ ( 6 weeks )Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
An opportunity to acquire a four bedroom lateral apartment (247 sq m/2,666 sq ft) set within this landmark purpose built block with parking and 24 hour iewing DescriptionAn opportunity to acquire a four bedroom lateral apartment set within this landmark purpose built block. The apartment features bright and spacious living space with views over Regent's Canal. The interiors are designed and finished to the highest possible specification, including smart technology home control systems, comfort cooling and under floor heating, luxurious bathrooms and state of the art kitchens. The Atrium is one of the finest new build blocks in St John's Wood and benefits from 24 hour Harrods Estates run concierge service, lift access to all apartments and secure underground parking.LocationThe Atrium is close to the beating heart of the city while at the same time enjoying the tranquillity and exclusivity of an elegant residential area.
Both St John's Wood and Baker Street Underground Stations (Jubilee, Circle, Hammersmith & City, Metropolitan and Bakerloo Line) are within close proximity.Square Footage: 2,666 sq ft Leasehold with approximately 985 years remaining. Additional InfoHolding Deposit : £ ( 1 week )Deposit Payable : £ ( 6 weeks )Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
248 m²
Price
£13,650
Price per m²
£55
The listing is located at 131 Park Road, London, NW8 7EA, United Kingdom
Loading map