York House, Avonmore Road, London, W14 8SH, United Kingdom
£2,100 / month
Introducing this contemporary one-bedroom apartment within the modern York House development, offering an additional private balcony off the bedroom. Situated in West Kensington, this bright residence boasts approximately 506 square feet of living space, featuring an open plan kitchen living room, a double bedroom with floor-to-ceiling windows, and a sleek modern bathroom. Conveniently located on Avonmore Road, residents enjoy easy access to Kensington High Street's bustling amenities, with Holland Park and Kensington Gardens nearby for nature enthusiasts. Commuters benefit from the proximity to multiple transport links including Kensington High Street, Kensington Olympia, West Kensington, and Barons Court stations. Council Tax Band: D Deposit: £2420 EPC rating: B
Introducing this contemporary one-bedroom apartment within the modern York House development, offering an additional private balcony off the bedroom. Situated in West Kensington, this bright residence boasts approximately 506 square feet of living space, featuring an open plan kitchen living room, a double bedroom with floor-to-ceiling windows, and a sleek modern bathroom. Conveniently located on Avonmore Road, residents enjoy easy access to Kensington High Street's bustling amenities, with Holland Park and Kensington Gardens nearby for nature enthusiasts.
Commuters benefit from the proximity to multiple transport links including Kensington High Street, Kensington Olympia, West Kensington, and Barons Court stations. Council Tax Band: D Deposit: £2420 EPC rating: B
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
41 m²
Price
£2,100
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at York House, Avonmore Road, London, W14 8SH, United Kingdom
Loading map