Marylebone Farmers' Market, Aybrook Street, London, W1U 4FA, United Kingdom
£8,645 / month
A beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment situated in the exceptional Marylebone Square development. Description A beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment situated in the exceptional Marylebone Square development. Ideally positioned just moments from Marylebone High Street, the apartment offers immediate access to an excellent selection of boutiques, cafés, and restaurants, making it an outstanding choice for those seeking prime central London living. This bright property features a spacious reception room with a high-specification open-plan kitchen. It comprises two bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms, including an en-suite to the principal bedroom, which also benefits from a built-in wardrobe, offering excellent storage. The apartment also benefits from a private balcony. Residents benefit from a 24-hour concierge and security service, as well as a unique inner courtyard garden, creating a secure and welcoming central London home. *Please note that the furniture in this brochure are CGI and for illustration purposes only Square Footage: 887 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £ (1 week) Deposit Payable: £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment situated in the exceptional Marylebone Square development. Description A beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment situated in the exceptional Marylebone Square development. Ideally positioned just moments from Marylebone High Street, the apartment offers immediate access to an excellent selection of boutiques, cafés, and restaurants, making it an outstanding choice for those seeking prime central London living. This bright property features a spacious reception room with a high-specification open-plan kitchen. It comprises two bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms, including an en-suite to the principal bedroom, which also benefits from a built-in wardrobe, offering excellent storage.
The apartment also benefits from a private balcony. Residents benefit from a 24-hour concierge and security service, as well as a unique inner courtyard garden, creating a secure and welcoming central London home. *Please note that the furniture in this brochure are CGI and for illustration purposes only Square Footage: 887 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £ (1 week) Deposit Payable: £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
167 m²
Price
£8,645
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Marylebone Farmers' Market, Aybrook Street, London, W1U 4FA, United Kingdom
Loading map