Listed 4 days ago
29 Back Church Lane, London, E1 1LQ, United Kingdom
£2,999 / month
Property Reference: .A highly sought after duplex property on a renowned development. A two bedroom two bathroom property with your own street door access. Consists of a large kitchen diner with a separate pantry for storage and a large integral garage, which makes up part of the property. Washing machine and separate dryer with two large fridges. Large patio garden for entertainment off lounge, plus separate communal gardens makes up this secure and quiet development with concierge service. It is known as " The Oasis in the City "Available from 1st July 2026.Easy walking distance into the City or Tower Bridge with access to the West End and Canary Wharf. Early viewing should be considered to avoid disappointment.NO AGENTS OR PROPERTY MANAGERS PLEASE.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£692.31 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 2 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 28 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 4- Students welcome to enquire- Pets considered / by arrangement- Smokers considered- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: E If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: .A highly sought after duplex property on a renowned development. A two bedroom two bathroom property with your own street door access. Consists of a large kitchen diner with a separate pantry for storage and a large integral garage, which makes up part of the property. Washing machine and separate dryer with two large fridges. Large patio garden for entertainment off lounge, plus separate communal gardens makes up this secure and quiet development with concierge service. It is known as " The Oasis in the City "Available from 1st July 2026.Easy walking distance into the City or Tower Bridge with access to the West End and Canary Wharf.
Early viewing should be considered to avoid disappointment.NO AGENTS OR PROPERTY MANAGERS PLEASE.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£692.31 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 2 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 28 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 4- Students welcome to enquire- Pets considered / by arrangement- Smokers considered- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: E If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,999
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 29 Back Church Lane, London, E1 1LQ, United Kingdom
Loading map