Andreas of Knightsbridge, 17 Pavilion Road, London, SW1X 0HD, United Kingdom
£8,666 / month
Portered building near Harrods offers a refurbished 1620 sqft, 2 bed/2ba penthouse, with lift access. Set within the sought-after Basil Street, this newly refurbished two-bedroom penthouse combines luxury living with unrivalled convenience. The property offers a bright and spacious layout, featuring air conditioning throughout, a sleek modern kitchen, and two well-proportioned bedrooms. Residents benefit from the services of a daytime porter, ensuring security and peace of mind. Ideally located within distance of Harrods and the world-class amenities of Knightsbridge, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy refined city living.
Portered building near Harrods offers a refurbished 1620 sqft, 2 bed/2ba penthouse, with lift access. Set within the sought-after Basil Street, this newly refurbished two-bedroom penthouse combines luxury living with unrivalled convenience. The property offers a bright and spacious layout, featuring air conditioning throughout, a sleek modern kitchen, and two well-proportioned bedrooms.
Residents benefit from the services of a daytime porter, ensuring security and peace of mind. Ideally located within distance of Harrods and the world-class amenities of Knightsbridge, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy refined city living.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
151 m²
Price
£8,666
Price per m²
£57
The listing is located at Andreas of Knightsbridge, 17 Pavilion Road, London, SW1X 0HD, United Kingdom
Loading map