Listed today
Welsh Chapel, Beauchamp Road, London, SW11 1PQ, United Kingdom
£2,900 / month
A well-presented two-bedroom penthouse flat situated near Clapham Junction.The property comprises a modern kitchen with integrated appliances and an open-plan reception that has plenty of space for dining and entertainment. There is also access to the private balcony.The primary bedroom has built-in wardrobes and direct access to the balcony, while the second bedroom also has some built-in storage. There is a three-piece family bathroom and additional storage in the hallway.The property further benefits from a communal garden and secure bike storage. Transportation is provided by Clapham Junction mainline station which offers train links into Central London as well as up and down the country. There is also an abundance of bus routes available. Local amenities on Northcote Road and Lavender Hill include shops, restaurants/bars, gyms, and other community facilities including the Battersea Art Centre and Public Library.
A well-presented two-bedroom penthouse flat situated near Clapham Junction.The property comprises a modern kitchen with integrated appliances and an open-plan reception that has plenty of space for dining and entertainment. There is also access to the private balcony.The primary bedroom has built-in wardrobes and direct access to the balcony, while the second bedroom also has some built-in storage. There is a three-piece family bathroom and additional storage in the hallway.The property further benefits from a communal garden and secure bike storage.
Transportation is provided by Clapham Junction mainline station which offers train links into Central London as well as up and down the country. There is also an abundance of bus routes available. Local amenities on Northcote Road and Lavender Hill include shops, restaurants/bars, gyms, and other community facilities including the Battersea Art Centre and Public Library.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
54 m²
Price
£2,900
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at Welsh Chapel, Beauchamp Road, London, SW11 1PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map