Direct from the owner — exclusively on Rentola. Contact directly.
18 Verran Road, London, UK
£1,150 / month
Rooms to Rent – Balham Underground Station We have a selection of beautifully presented rooms available, located just moments from Balham tube station. All rooms share well-maintained communal areas, and we warmly welcome tenants in receipt of Universal Credit. We understand that upfront costs can be a barrier, which is why we consider each application individually — in many cases, we are able to waive the requirement for a deposit and advance rent. To arrange a viewing, please don’t hesitate to get in touch.
Rooms to Rent – Balham Underground Station We have a selection of beautifully presented rooms available, located just moments from Balham tube station. All rooms share well-maintained communal areas, and we warmly welcome tenants in receipt of Universal Credit.
We understand that upfront costs can be a barrier, which is why we consider each application individually — in many cases, we are able to waive the requirement for a deposit and advance rent. To arrange a viewing, please don’t hesitate to get in touch.
Property type
room
Rooms
4
Size
12 m²
Price
£1,150
Price per m²
£96
The listing is located at 18 Verran Road, London, UK
Loading map
Verified by Rentola