9 rooms house of 227m² in Leeds

Hyde Park Source, 2 Rosebank Road, Leeds, LS3 1HH, United Kingdom

£5,577 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Belle Vue Road, Leeds LS3 9 bed house to rent - £5,577 pcm (£1,287 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £143 pppwBeds: 9 bedsMove in: 1 Jul, 2026Move out: 30 Jun, 2027Minimum contract: 52 weeksDeposit: £200 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, TV LicenceRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 9 bed property.Description- AVAILABLE 1ST JULY 2026 - BILLS INCLUDED - 360° VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE ON THIS PROPERTY. Rooftop Living are proud to present this stunning 9 Bedroom 3 Bathroom newly refurbished property located close proximity to the Universities, City Centre and transport links. This period property is fully furnished, has 3 bathrooms with showers fitted and a lounge with a flat-screen TV fitted on the wall. All bedrooms are doubles and some have lovely original fireplaces. There is gas central heating and double glazing throughout and gardens to the front and rear. The huge kitchen comes fitted with appliances that include 2 washing machines, a tumble dryer and 2 cookers to easily accommodate a household of 9. Get in touch today to arrange a viewing!FacilitiesCentral HeatingGardenOutdoor AreaTV (communal)Washing MachineCookerFreezerFridgeDesk & ChairDouble BedLockable Bedroom

Property type

house

Rooms

9

Size

227 m²

Price

£5,577

Price per m²

£25

Map

The listing is located at Hyde Park Source, 2 Rosebank Road, Leeds, LS3 1HH, United Kingdom

Loading map