Listed yesterday
Amazon Fresh, 1.1A Fountain Park Way, London, W12 7NP, United Kingdom
£3,150 / month
Regent is proud to present this beautiful one-bedroom apartment, a part of White City development in Shepherd Bush, W12.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The property comprises a double bedroom, open-plan kitchen/living area, bathroom, and a private balcony with a fully fitted and applianced kitchen, fitted wardrobes, and fittings finished to a high standard.White City Living is a whole new neighborhood and a whole new landscape. The ground floor is home to the residents' club lounge with its extraordinary sunken hearth, the concierge service, business suite, and private dining room as well as a handful of shops for those everyday essentials. Just like the café and the pool, gym, and spa next door, all these facilities have wheelchair-friendly access. A plethora of buses, underground, and mainline train services are close by, providing easy access to central London. All images used are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual property. Furniture and dimensions for this property type may differ. Regent Property comply with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are members of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. More info on our website or via telephone.
Regent is proud to present this beautiful one-bedroom apartment, a part of White City development in Shepherd Bush, W12.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The property comprises a double bedroom, open-plan kitchen/living area, bathroom, and a private balcony with a fully fitted and applianced kitchen, fitted wardrobes, and fittings finished to a high standard.White City Living is a whole new neighborhood and a whole new landscape. The ground floor is home to the residents' club lounge with its extraordinary sunken hearth, the concierge service, business suite, and private dining room as well as a handful of shops for those everyday essentials.
Just like the café and the pool, gym, and spa next door, all these facilities have wheelchair-friendly access. A plethora of buses, underground, and mainline train services are close by, providing easy access to central London. All images used are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual property. Furniture and dimensions for this property type may differ. Regent Property comply with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are members of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. More info on our website or via telephone.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
58 m²
Price
£3,150
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at Amazon Fresh, 1.1A Fountain Park Way, London, W12 7NP, United Kingdom
Loading map