1 room flat of 63m² in Manchester

30 Bendix Street, Manchester, M4 5GJ, United Kingdom

£1,659 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Bendix Street, Manchester M4 1 bed apartment to rent - £1,659 pcm (£383 pw)

Ancoats Gardens offers residents luxury, modern apartments with floor-to-ceiling windows and exceptionally high ceilings in the heart of Manchester’s most popular neighbourhood – Ancoats. Perfect for young professionals and graduates living and working in Manchester city centre, residents will have access to a wide range of on-site facilities, such as a state-of-the-art duplex gym, coffee lounge, co-workspaces, and two exclusive rooftop gardens. Residents will also benefit from high-end furnishings, including Bosch appliances and underfloor heating. Bills are also included in the rent advertised.

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

63 m²

Price

£1,659

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£26

Map

The listing is located at 30 Bendix Street, Manchester, M4 5GJ, United Kingdom

Loading map