City Road, London, EC1Y 1BD, United Kingdom
£3,850 / month
Please Quote ID: 3212Deposit: 5 Weeks RentCouncil Tax Band: FA bright two bedroom apartment in a landmark East London development located on the cusp of the City of London.Positioned on the second floor of the block, the apartment is approximately 806 square feet with two double bedrooms, two bathrooms and ample fitted storage. The kitchen and lounge is open plan with significant frontage allowing plenty of natural light.A full width balcony runs across the lounge/kitchen and both bedrooms. The development has a 24 hour concierge, gym and communal roof terrace.LocationThe front entrance of the development leads almost immediately to one of the entrances to Old Street Station. The famous junction of Old Street is currently being remodelled to make a for a more pedestrian and cycle friendly environment.The convenience of this location is superb. Those working in the City can commute on foot and have access to the bars shops and restaurants in Clerkenwell, Shoreditch and Angel.Bezier apartments is moments from Nobu, Shoreditch House and Barbican Arts. Liverpool Street Station is 0.5 miles away which is serviced by London Underground lines, Central, Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines, as well as the Elizabeth Line.Balcony Concierge 24 Hour ConciergeGymnasium Sauna & Steamroom Communal Roof Terrace External
Please Quote ID: 3212Deposit: 5 Weeks RentCouncil Tax Band: FA bright two bedroom apartment in a landmark East London development located on the cusp of the City of London.Positioned on the second floor of the block, the apartment is approximately 806 square feet with two double bedrooms, two bathrooms and ample fitted storage. The kitchen and lounge is open plan with significant frontage allowing plenty of natural light.A full width balcony runs across the lounge/kitchen and both bedrooms. The development has a 24 hour concierge, gym and communal roof terrace.LocationThe front entrance of the development leads almost immediately to one of the entrances to Old Street Station.
The famous junction of Old Street is currently being remodelled to make a for a more pedestrian and cycle friendly environment.The convenience of this location is superb. Those working in the City can commute on foot and have access to the bars shops and restaurants in Clerkenwell, Shoreditch and Angel.Bezier apartments is moments from Nobu, Shoreditch House and Barbican Arts. Liverpool Street Station is 0.5 miles away which is serviced by London Underground lines, Central, Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines, as well as the Elizabeth Line.Balcony Concierge 24 Hour ConciergeGymnasium Sauna & Steamroom Communal Roof Terrace External
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
73 m²
Price
£3,850
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at City Road, London, EC1Y 1BD, United Kingdom
Loading map