Listed today
Birchway, London, UB3 3NR, United Kingdom
£2,600 / month
A well-presented and spacious four-bedroom semi-detached family home available unfurnished in the sought-after UB3 3PD area of Hayes, offering generous living accommodation and excellent convenience for modern family life. The property comprises four good-sized bedrooms, two well-appointed bathrooms, a bright and welcoming living space, and a separate fitted kitchen with ample storage and workspace. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this home is ideal for growing families seeking both space and functionality. Further benefits include a private rear garden, perfect for outdoor entertaining or family enjoyment, along with off-street parking for two cars. Offered unfurnished, the property provides tenants with the flexibility to create a home tailored to their own style and needs. Situated in a popular residential area of Hayes, the property enjoys excellent access to local amenities including supermarkets, shops, cafés, schools, and green spaces. Hayes & Harlington Station, served by the Elizabeth Line, is within easy reach, providing fast and convenient access into Central London and Heathrow Airport. The location also benefits from excellent road connections via the M4, M25, A40, and A312, making it ideal for commuters.
A well-presented and spacious four-bedroom semi-detached family home available unfurnished in the sought-after UB3 3PD area of Hayes, offering generous living accommodation and excellent convenience for modern family life. The property comprises four good-sized bedrooms, two well-appointed bathrooms, a bright and welcoming living space, and a separate fitted kitchen with ample storage and workspace. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this home is ideal for growing families seeking both space and functionality. Further benefits include a private rear garden, perfect for outdoor entertaining or family enjoyment, along with off-street parking for two cars.
Offered unfurnished, the property provides tenants with the flexibility to create a home tailored to their own style and needs. Situated in a popular residential area of Hayes, the property enjoys excellent access to local amenities including supermarkets, shops, cafés, schools, and green spaces. Hayes & Harlington Station, served by the Elizabeth Line, is within easy reach, providing fast and convenient access into Central London and Heathrow Airport. The location also benefits from excellent road connections via the M4, M25, A40, and A312, making it ideal for commuters.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
49 m²
Price
£2,600
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
30-06-2026
Parking
Yes
Garden
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Birchway, London, UB3 3NR, United Kingdom
Loading map