1 room house of 52m² in London

Compass School Southwark, Clements Road, Canada Water, London, SE16 4EE, United Kingdom

£2,746 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Biscuit Walk Bermondsey SE16 1 bed apartment to rent - £2,746 pcm (£634 pw)

Welcome to Pearl Yard Bermondsey – where London heritage meets modern living. Built on the site of the iconic Peek & Freans biscuit factory, this vibrant new community offers over 1,600 stylish studio’s one, two and three-bedroom rental apartments with access to green spaces and curated resident amenities, ready to move into from February 2026. The one-bedroom apartments combine generous layouts with premium finishes, with select homes offering the added advantage of a private office. Thoughtfully designed with ample storage throughout, they’re ideal for singles or couples seeking smart, functional living — enhanced by access to resident amenities that extend far beyond the front door.*These photos & floorplans show the layout & finish of an apartment in the development. The sizes, prices, layouts & finishes of each flat vary. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

52 m²

Price

£2,746

Price per m²

£53

Map

The listing is located at Compass School Southwark, Clements Road, Canada Water, London, SE16 4EE, United Kingdom

Loading map