Listed 6 days ago
26-27 Bourne Street, London, SW1W 8JD, United Kingdom
£39,000 / month
The heart of the home is an expansive, entertainer-friendly kitchen, ideal for hosting family and friends with ease. Two large reception rooms, a formal dining room, and a spacious study provide ample space for both work and play. Step outside to the beautifully landscaped garden or enjoy the privacy of your own balcony.The indoor swimming pool is a standout feature, offering a year-round retreat for relaxation, while a private lift makes navigating the multi-level home effortless. A large garage offers plenty of room for vehicles and additional storage. With its thoughtful design, exceptional amenities, and prime location, this residence is the ultimate in luxury living, perfectly suited for those who value space, sophistication, and convenience. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
The heart of the home is an expansive, entertainer-friendly kitchen, ideal for hosting family and friends with ease. Two large reception rooms, a formal dining room, and a spacious study provide ample space for both work and play. Step outside to the beautifully landscaped garden or enjoy the privacy of your own balcony.The indoor swimming pool is a standout feature, offering a year-round retreat for relaxation, while a private lift makes navigating the multi-level home effortless.
A large garage offers plenty of room for vehicles and additional storage. With its thoughtful design, exceptional amenities, and prime location, this residence is the ultimate in luxury living, perfectly suited for those who value space, sophistication, and convenience. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
747 m²
Price
£39,000
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 26-27 Bourne Street, London, SW1W 8JD, United Kingdom
Loading map