4 rooms house of 127m² in Nottingham

14 Brailsford Road, Nottingham, NG7 2JU, United Kingdom

£2,984 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Brailsford Road - 4 Bed Inc Bills... 4 bed house to rent - £2,984 pcm (£689 pw)

| £145 pppw ex bills, £171.68 inc bills | 4 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | DUNKIRK Location | Close to UoN & QMC | RECENTLY REDECORATED | Private Rear Garden | Ref: 404433 | Positioned within easy reach of the University of Nottingham and Queens Medical Centre. Benefits from excellent transport links including regular bus services. The property sits in a popular student area. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard. Recently redecorated throughout the ground floor with neutral tones. Each bedroom comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. All bedrooms are of a similar size for fairness. The two bathrooms have been recently refitted with modern fixtures. The kitchen includes a washing machine and dryer. A private rear garden provides outdoor space for warmer months. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £145 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: A

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

127 m²

Price

£2,984

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£23

Map

The listing is located at 14 Brailsford Road, Nottingham, NG7 2JU, United Kingdom

Loading map