3 rooms house of 60m² in Manchester

85 Brailsford Road, Manchester, M14 6PS, United Kingdom

£1,586 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Brailsford Road, Manchester, Greater... 3 bed terraced house to rent - £1,586 pcm (£366 pw)

*STUDENT PROPERTY**AVAILABLE FOR 26/27 ACADEMIC YEAR**THREE DOUBLE BEDROOMS*£152 PER PERSON PER WEEK INCLUDING BILLS*The property benefits from three double bedrooms, separate living area and kitchen, and rear yard.In brief the property comprises fully furnished, spacious living area and separate kitchen with integrated appliances including oven and gas hob, washing machine and fridge/freezer. The bathroom is downstairs in the property and has bath and overhead shower, toilet and sink. There is one bedroom downstairs to the front of the property. Upstairs there are two double bedrooms furnished with double bed, wardrobe and drawers.Located on Brailsford Road, the property is 0.4 mile from Wilmslow Road which is a major bus route to the City Centre and South Manchester. Nearby amenities include Sainsbury's, Nando's, Costa and 24 hour gym, The Gym.Right to Rent in the UK checks will be completed before a tenancy can be granted. All tenants over the age of 18 must provide original relevant identification documents at the point of submitting an application to rent.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

60 m²

Price

£1,586

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Terrace

Yes

Price per m²

£26

Map

The listing is located at 85 Brailsford Road, Manchester, M14 6PS, United Kingdom

Loading map