Listed 5 days ago
Express National Carriers, 1-20 Spurgeon Street, London, SE1 4YP, United Kingdom
£3,878 / month
Bright & airy split level apartment with patio garden & superbly located --Available 11th August--Recently refurbished, split level three bedroom apartment on the ground and first floor of a very well maintained mid-Century development and offering approximately 840 Sq. Ft. of living and entertaining space.This superbly located duplex apartment benefits from a bright and airy reception room (With direct access to a charming private patio garden) modern kitchen, neutral decor throughout, modern shower room and separate toilet.Burbage Close is moments away from Borough Tube Station and London Bridge Tube and Train station. The fashionable shops, bars, cafes and restaurants of Borough High Street, Bermondsey Street, Mercato Metropolitano, Vinegar Yard, Flat Iron Square, The Southbank and Borough Market are easily accessible.
Bright & airy split level apartment with patio garden & superbly located --Available 11th August--Recently refurbished, split level three bedroom apartment on the ground and first floor of a very well maintained mid-Century development and offering approximately 840 Sq. Ft. of living and entertaining space.This superbly located duplex apartment benefits from a bright and airy reception room (With direct access to a charming private patio garden) modern kitchen, neutral decor throughout, modern shower room and separate toilet.Burbage Close is moments away from Borough Tube Station and London Bridge Tube and Train station.
The fashionable shops, bars, cafes and restaurants of Borough High Street, Bermondsey Street, Mercato Metropolitano, Vinegar Yard, Flat Iron Square, The Southbank and Borough Market are easily accessible.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
74 m²
Price
£3,878
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Express National Carriers, 1-20 Spurgeon Street, London, SE1 4YP, United Kingdom
Loading map