Brompton Park Crescent, London, SW6 1SU, United Kingdom
£2,700 / month
SHORT LET (1 MONTH ONLY) - A well presented first floor studio apartment favourably located within this desirable & secure residential development located in the West Brompton area of Fulham.This well presented, recently redecorated property offers well proportioned internal accommodation with a particularly attractive 19' x 13' dual aspect reception opening on to two lovely private balconies offering the most attractive views across the communal gardens and Brompton Park itself.All properties within Brompton Park Crescent are provided with an allocated off street private parking space and also benefit from an array of communal benefits including the extensive, beautifully maintained communal gardens, the support of a long standing onsite porter and exclusive use of the onsite leisure centre which includes a swimming pool, gyms and saunas. Residents also have direct access into the additional green, open space of Brompton Park itself.Quietly situated at the southern end of Seagrave Road, a no through road, the relatively secluded location belies the fact that the development is extremely well located for West Brompton, Fulham Broadway & Earls Court undergrounds stations with the A4/M4 running east into Central London and west to Heathrow Airport and beyond located only a little further to the north.
SHORT LET (1 MONTH ONLY) - A well presented first floor studio apartment favourably located within this desirable & secure residential development located in the West Brompton area of Fulham.This well presented, recently redecorated property offers well proportioned internal accommodation with a particularly attractive 19' x 13' dual aspect reception opening on to two lovely private balconies offering the most attractive views across the communal gardens and Brompton Park itself.All properties within Brompton Park Crescent are provided with an allocated off street private parking space and also benefit from an array of communal benefits including the extensive, beautifully maintained communal gardens, the support of a long standing onsite porter and exclusive use of the onsite leisure centre which includes a swimming pool, gyms and saunas.
Residents also have direct access into the additional green, open space of Brompton Park itself.Quietly situated at the southern end of Seagrave Road, a no through road, the relatively secluded location belies the fact that the development is extremely well located for West Brompton, Fulham Broadway & Earls Court undergrounds stations with the A4/M4 running east into Central London and west to Heathrow Airport and beyond located only a little further to the north.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
34 m²
Price
£2,700
Price per m²
£79
The listing is located at Brompton Park Crescent, London, SW6 1SU, United Kingdom
Loading map