Listed today
Buchan Close, London, UB8 2NS, United Kingdom
£2,328 / month
*STUDENT LET* 4 BEDROOM - 2 BATHROOMS, The rental payments equate to approx £582 Per person per month or £134 Per person per week excluding bills.UniHomes offer a bills package for £26 per person per week. (Incl Gas, Electric, Water, TV licence and internet) which can be organised through Nupad initially.This large end of terrace FOUR BEDROOM sharers home that is located in a quiet private Cul-de-sac in Uxbridge. Located under 0.5 MILES walk away from Brunel University and local transport links to most areas in the borough. The property comprises of FOUR BEDROOMS, KITCHEN/LOUNGE, RECEPTION ROOM, TWO BATHROOMS, CLOAKROOM, rear enclosed GARDEN and private allocated PARKING. COUNCIL TAX BAND DEPC C
*STUDENT LET* 4 BEDROOM - 2 BATHROOMS, The rental payments equate to approx £582 Per person per month or £134 Per person per week excluding bills.UniHomes offer a bills package for £26 per person per week. (Incl Gas, Electric, Water, TV licence and internet) which can be organised through Nupad initially.This large end of terrace FOUR BEDROOM sharers home that is located in a quiet private Cul-de-sac in Uxbridge.
Located under 0.5 MILES walk away from Brunel University and local transport links to most areas in the borough. The property comprises of FOUR BEDROOMS, KITCHEN/LOUNGE, RECEPTION ROOM, TWO BATHROOMS, CLOAKROOM, rear enclosed GARDEN and private allocated PARKING. COUNCIL TAX BAND DEPC C
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
45 m²
Price
£2,328
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Buchan Close, London, UB8 2NS, United Kingdom
Loading map