Listed 6 days ago
Prime Dry Cleaners, 35 Buckingham Gate, London, SW1E 6PB, United Kingdom
£1,751 / month
A well-presented studio apartment set within the sought-after Buckingham Gate development in the heart of Westminster. Located on an upper floor, this bright and efficiently designed studio offers a well-proportioned living space with a bedroom area, a modern fitted kitchen with integrated appliances, and a contemporary bathroom. The property is finished in a neutral style throughout and benefits from AC and underfloor heating. Residents of Buckingham Gate benefit from a well-maintained building with lift access, porterage, and secure entry. The property is superbly located moments from St. James's Park and Victoria stations, providing excellent transport links via the District, Circle, and Victoria Line, as well as National Rail and Gatwick Express services. A wide range of amenities, including shops, cafes, and restaurants, are all within easy reach, along with the open green spaces of St. James's Park.
A well-presented studio apartment set within the sought-after Buckingham Gate development in the heart of Westminster. Located on an upper floor, this bright and efficiently designed studio offers a well-proportioned living space with a bedroom area, a modern fitted kitchen with integrated appliances, and a contemporary bathroom. The property is finished in a neutral style throughout and benefits from AC and underfloor heating. Residents of Buckingham Gate benefit from a well-maintained building with lift access, porterage, and secure entry.
The property is superbly located moments from St. James's Park and Victoria stations, providing excellent transport links via the District, Circle, and Victoria Line, as well as National Rail and Gatwick Express services. A wide range of amenities, including shops, cafes, and restaurants, are all within easy reach, along with the open green spaces of St. James's Park.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
16 m²
Price
£1,751
Price per m²
£109
The listing is located at Prime Dry Cleaners, 35 Buckingham Gate, London, SW1E 6PB, United Kingdom
Loading map