Listed today
Chadwell Express, 76 Station Road, London, RM8 1TD, United Kingdom
£1,280 / month
Goldwyn Knight is proud to present on the tranquil Burnside Road in Dagenham, this charming studio which presents an excellent opportunity for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. The property features a well-proportioned reception room, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. The single bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, ideal for rest and rejuvenation.The bathroom is thoughtfully designed, catering to all your daily needs. While the house spans a modest footprint, it is well laid out to maximise space and functionality. One of the notable advantages of this property is that council tax, internet, water, and gas are included in the rental price, providing a hassle-free living experience. However, please note that additional costs for TV licence, electricity, and laundry services will
Goldwyn Knight is proud to present on the tranquil Burnside Road in Dagenham, this charming studio which presents an excellent opportunity for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. The property features a well-proportioned reception room, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. The single bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, ideal for rest and rejuvenation.The bathroom is thoughtfully designed, catering to all your daily needs.
While the house spans a modest footprint, it is well laid out to maximise space and functionality. One of the notable advantages of this property is that council tax, internet, water, and gas are included in the rental price, providing a hassle-free living experience. However, please note that additional costs for TV licence, electricity, and laundry services will
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
24 m²
Price
£1,280
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Chadwell Express, 76 Station Road, London, RM8 1TD, United Kingdom
Loading map