Listed 4 days ago
39 Camberwell Church Street, London, SE5 8TR, United Kingdom
£1,846 / month
A well-presented two bedroom apartment in the heart of Camberwell Green; this property benefits from a light and bright separate fully fitted kitchen with white goods, living room, fitted double glazed windows, two bedroom one double bedroom, well presented fitted bathroom. The location is excellent for numerous transport links into Central London via buses or Denmark Hill, Elephant and Castle and Oval Station. Early viewings recommended avoiding disappointment. All data and information set forth on this website regarding real property, for sale, purchase, rental and/or financing, are from sources regarded as reliable. No warranties are made as to the accuracy of any descriptions and/or other details and such information is subject to errors, omissions, changes of price, tenancies, commissions, prior sales, leases or financing, or withdrawal without notice. Square footages are approximate and may be verified by consulting a professional architect or engineer.
A well-presented two bedroom apartment in the heart of Camberwell Green; this property benefits from a light and bright separate fully fitted kitchen with white goods, living room, fitted double glazed windows, two bedroom one double bedroom, well presented fitted bathroom. The location is excellent for numerous transport links into Central London via buses or Denmark Hill, Elephant and Castle and Oval Station. Early viewings recommended avoiding disappointment. All data and information set forth on this website regarding real property, for sale, purchase, rental and/or financing, are from sources regarded as reliable.
No warranties are made as to the accuracy of any descriptions and/or other details and such information is subject to errors, omissions, changes of price, tenancies, commissions, prior sales, leases or financing, or withdrawal without notice. Square footages are approximate and may be verified by consulting a professional architect or engineer.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
36 m²
Price
£1,846
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
05-06-2026
City east
Yes
City south
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 39 Camberwell Church Street, London, SE5 8TR, United Kingdom
Loading map