3 rooms house of 116m² in London

10 Campden House Close, London, W8 7NU, United Kingdom

£5,993 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Campden House Close Kensington W8 3 bed house to rent - £5,993 pcm (£1,383 pw)

A charming three bedroom house arranged over two floors, situated in a quiet close just moments from Kensington High Street. The house is entered into a welcoming spacious dining hall with high ceilings and plenty of natural light, creating an open and airy feel. There is a modern fitted kitchen, separate utility room providing additional storage and a spacious separate reception room. Stairs lead to the upper floor, where the three bedrooms are located. The principal bedroom is generously sized and benefits from built-in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The second bedroom offers lovely French doors that open onto a Juliet balcony. There is a good sized third bedroom and family bathroom. Benefiting from private parking. Offered furnished To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

116 m²

Price

£5,993

Price per m²

£52

Map

The listing is located at 10 Campden House Close, London, W8 7NU, United Kingdom

Loading map