3 rooms house of 284m² in London

Carnation Way, Nine Elms, London, SW8 2GB, United Kingdom

£14,800 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Carnation Way, London SW8 3 bed flat to rent - £14,800 pcm (£3,415 pw)

Introducing this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom furnished apartment located in the vibrant area of Carnation Way in London SW8. Situated in a sought-after location, this spacious property offers modern living with bright and airy rooms.Just a short distance away from a variety of shops, cafes, and restaurants, residents can enjoy the convenience of urban living while still being able to retreat to their peaceful abode. With excellent transport links nearby, commuting around the city is a breeze.For nature enthusiasts, the beautiful green spaces of nearby parks are perfect for a relaxing stroll or afternoon picnic. Explore the cultural gems of the area, including museums, galleries, and historic landmarks.This property is ideal for long-term rent and would be a perfect fit for a family or professionals looking for a comfortable and stylish home. Don't miss out on the opportunity to view this exquisite apartment on Carnation Way in London SW8. Reach out to schedule a viewing today!

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

284 m²

Price

£14,800

Price per m²

£52

Map

The listing is located at Carnation Way, Nine Elms, London, SW8 2GB, United Kingdom

Loading map