Listed 3 days ago
Two Southbank Place, 10 York Road, London, SE1 7ND, United Kingdom
£5,700 / month
Regent are proud to present this two-bedroom apartment in the highly desirable location on the bank of the River Thames.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.This excellent apartment comprises one double bedroom, an open-plan kitchen/living area, and a modern bathroom.The apartment features beautiful engineered-wood flooring with contemporary stone floors and walls to the bathroom. Living and bedroom areas are finished in an attractive engineered fumed-oak natural timber flooring and the bathroom features a contemporary stone floor and walls with a honed anti-slip finish. The residents will further benefit from three communal winter gardens/relaxation areas, a swimming pool, multi-functional gym, studio space for yoga, a commercial spa facility, and bicycle storage.The whole development has a centralized security office/dedicated concierge, CCTV security, and video entry panel located near the front door. Regent Property complies with the Tenant Fees Act 209 and are a member of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. More info on our website or via telephone.
Regent are proud to present this two-bedroom apartment in the highly desirable location on the bank of the River Thames.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.This excellent apartment comprises one double bedroom, an open-plan kitchen/living area, and a modern bathroom.The apartment features beautiful engineered-wood flooring with contemporary stone floors and walls to the bathroom. Living and bedroom areas are finished in an attractive engineered fumed-oak natural timber flooring and the bathroom features a contemporary stone floor and walls with a honed anti-slip finish.
The residents will further benefit from three communal winter gardens/relaxation areas, a swimming pool, multi-functional gym, studio space for yoga, a commercial spa facility, and bicycle storage.The whole development has a centralized security office/dedicated concierge, CCTV security, and video entry panel located near the front door. Regent Property complies with the Tenant Fees Act 209 and are a member of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. More info on our website or via telephone.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
83 m²
Price
£5,700
Price per m²
£69
The listing is located at Two Southbank Place, 10 York Road, London, SE1 7ND, United Kingdom
Loading map