1 room flat of 21m² in London

Birria Taco, 75 Chamberlayne Road, London, NW10 3ND, United Kingdom

£1,067 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Chamberlayne Road, London, NW10 1 bed in a flat share to rent - £1,067 pcm (£246 pw)

Property Reference: .Room in a Shared Maisonette, Kensal Rise (NW10) - BILLS INCLUDED A well-presented, fully licensed house share located on a vibrant high street in the heart of Kensal Rise. Just a 3-minute walk to Kensal Rise station, offering excellent transport links across London. Available Rooms: 2 x Ensuite rooms (private bathroom), newly refurbished 3 x rooms with shared bathroom All rooms are available furnished and ready for immediate move-in. The Property: 6-bedroom licensed HMO arranged over 2 floors Shared kitchen with good storage and appliances Clean, well-maintained and professionally managed What's Included: All bills included (gas, electricity, water, WiFi) Council tax included No hidden costs Tenant Profile: Looking for single, female only occupants only (no couples) who are respectful of shared living. Location Highlights: 3-minute walk to Kensal Rise Overground Easy access to Central London Close to shops, cafes, and local amenities Key Information: Rent is per room Furnished Available nowSummary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: 5 rooms available, from £ each per month (£246.23 per week)- Deposit / Bond: from £ per room- 6 Bedroom Property (5 rooms currently available for rent)- 4 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished or unfurnished (tenant can decide)- Available to move in from 13 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 5- DSS enquiries welcome- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills Included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *