2 rooms house of 72m² in London

36, 38, 40 Ponton Road, London, SW8 5AX, United Kingdom

£4,269 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Charles Clowes Walk, Nine Elms, London 2 bed flat to rent - £4,269 pcm (£985 pw)

Located in an elegant Manhattan loft-style development, this two-bedroom, two- bathroom interior designed contemporary apartment offers far-reaching views from private balconies and luxurious amenities. It is situated in the heart of Nine Elms, London’s newest and exciting riverside district. Thornes House is close to the American Embassy and Battersea Power Station, yet you can be in central London in minutes.The apartment comprises a spacious reception room complete with Samsung Smart TVs with Bose sound bars alongside a private winter garden creating a further living area. The reception room is open plan with a fully fitted kitchen featuring integrated AEG appliances with floor to ceiling windows providing far reaching views across London. The apartment offers two double-bedrooms, two-bathrooms, one of which is an en-suite bathroom from the master bedroom. The apartment also benefits from ample storage space.All of tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. A dedicated team of maintenance experts also provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

72 m²

Price

£4,269

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£59

Map

The listing is located at 36, 38, 40 Ponton Road, London, SW8 5AX, United Kingdom

Loading map