Chaucer Drive, London, SE1 5RG, United Kingdom
£1,298 / month
Property Reference: . A bright flat on the first floor of a modern private development, near Bermondsey. Kitchen is equipped with washing machine, oven/hob, fridge, and freezer. It benefits from a large entrance hall. Bathroom with electric shower. Very close to large Tesco supermarket as well as to Old Kent road with its many shops/restaurants/bars. A variety of buses pass nearby. Bermondsey Jubilee Line station is about 15mins walk away. Bills are not included in the rent. All electric at the property - no gas bills to worry about. No agency fees. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£299.54 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - Property has parking - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . A bright flat on the first floor of a modern private development, near Bermondsey. Kitchen is equipped with washing machine, oven/hob, fridge, and freezer. It benefits from a large entrance hall. Bathroom with electric shower. Very close to large Tesco supermarket as well as to Old Kent road with its many shops/restaurants/bars. A variety of buses pass nearby. Bermondsey Jubilee Line station is about 15mins walk away. Bills are not included in the rent. All electric at the property - no gas bills to worry about.
No agency fees. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£299.54 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - Property has parking - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
£1,298
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Chaucer Drive, London, SE1 5RG, United Kingdom
Loading map