7 rooms house of 163m² in Nottingham

17 Church Street, Nottingham, NG7 1SJ, United Kingdom

£3,814 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Church Street, NOTTINGHAM, NG7 7 bed flat to rent - £3,814 pcm (£880 pw)

Zero Deposit Guarantee AvailableAVAILABLE 26/27 ACADEMIC YEAR134PPPW WITH ALL BILLS INCLUDED Come and see this attractive student property located in a sought after area. CALL NOW TO VIEW!Flat 1, 28 Church Street within the highly sought-after Lenton area, is an amazing 7 bedroom property ideal for 2nd or 3rd year students. Flat 1, 28 Church Street includes 7 well furnished double bedrooms let with double beds, study space and loads of storage for your belongings. This large 7 bedroom property also has great communal space including a spacious kitchen with up-to-date appliances as well as a really comfortable living room complete with a flat screen tv and really comfortable seating, making this a great social space to enjoy with your housemates and friends. Flat 1, 28 Church Street is conveniently located in Lenton area of Nottingham, which is the main student hub as it is near to both University Campuses, for this property it is only 21 minutes by foot to Nottingham University and only a 22 minute walk to Nottingham Trent University which makes getting to the classes in the morning even easier. Living in Lenton there is a wide selection of shops, bars, restaurants and cafes on your doorstep so you are never too far away from the action. Council Tax Band: Holding Deposit: £762.00Available 25/26 Academic Year£134Pppw Including All BillsSought After Area7 BedroomsStudent PropertyCall Now To View

Property type

house

Rooms

7

Size

163 m²

Price

£3,814

Rental period

Unlimited