2 rooms house of 174m² in Birmingham

Lee Bank Middleway / Spring St, Lee Bank Middleway, Park Central, B15 2GQ, United Kingdom

£1,589 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

City Centre B15 2 bed flat to rent - £1,589 pcm (£367 pw)

| £140 pppw Ex Bills | £182.90 pppw Including Bills | 2 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | 10 MINS TO FIVE WAYS STATION | TWO SHOWER ROOMS | Ref: 3832 | This modern two-bedroom flat is situated in a newly built development, positioned just off the Bristol Road and Ring-Road. Five Ways Train Station is approximately ten minutes' walk away. Each of the two bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe, and desk. The property includes two shower rooms and two WCs. The lounge features French windows, and one secure parking space is included. The property comes fully furnished with white goods, including a flat-screen TV. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £140 per person Council tax band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

174 m²

Price

£1,589

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at Lee Bank Middleway / Spring St, Lee Bank Middleway, Park Central, B15 2GQ, United Kingdom

Loading map