Burger & Lobster, 29 Clarges Street, London, W1J 7EF, United Kingdom
£15,167 / month
This beautifully refurbished and interior designed apartment located on the second floor, offers 2,113 sqft of living and entertaining space with accommodation comprising three ensuite double bedrooms, a fourth bedroom, fourth bathroom, a spacious living and dining area and separate kitchen. The entrance hallway also benefits from a large cloakroom and minibar. The building benefits from 24/7 porters and lift access. Glendore House is situated on Clarges Street which sits within Mayfair, close to Green Park, Hyde Park and key West End destinations including Piccadilly and Berkeley Square. Restaurants, hotels and retail along Piccadilly and Curzon Street are within walking distance. Green Park Underground station is nearby, providing Jubilee, Piccadilly and Victoria lines, with Hyde Park Corner, Bond Street and Piccadilly Circus also accessible.
This beautifully refurbished and interior designed apartment located on the second floor, offers 2,113 sqft of living and entertaining space with accommodation comprising three ensuite double bedrooms, a fourth bedroom, fourth bathroom, a spacious living and dining area and separate kitchen. The entrance hallway also benefits from a large cloakroom and minibar. The building benefits from 24/7 porters and lift access. Glendore House is situated on Clarges Street which sits within Mayfair, close to Green Park, Hyde Park and key West End destinations including Piccadilly and Berkeley Square.
Restaurants, hotels and retail along Piccadilly and Curzon Street are within walking distance. Green Park Underground station is nearby, providing Jubilee, Piccadilly and Victoria lines, with Hyde Park Corner, Bond Street and Piccadilly Circus also accessible.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
196 m²
Price
£15,167
Price per m²
£77
The listing is located at Burger & Lobster, 29 Clarges Street, London, W1J 7EF, United Kingdom
Loading map