Listed 6 days ago
Clepington Road, Dundee, DD3 8BP, United Kingdom
£695 / month
Comprising of a welcoming entrance hallway, a sizable lounge with large windows allowing plentiful natural light to flood the room, a stylish fitted kitchen, one generous bedroom with a large fitted wardrobe and a chic bathroom. Practical attributes include electric heating, full double glazing and ample on street parking to the front of the property. Lounge (m) 4.60 x 4.42 Kitchen (m) 4.32 x 1.49 Bedroom One (m) 3.83 x 3.97 Bathroom (m) 3.19 x 1.69 Landlord Registration - LARN. Deposit: £962
Comprising of a welcoming entrance hallway, a sizable lounge with large windows allowing plentiful natural light to flood the room, a stylish fitted kitchen, one generous bedroom with a large fitted wardrobe and a chic bathroom. Practical attributes include electric heating, full double glazing and ample on street parking to the front of the property.
Lounge (m) 4.60 x 4.42 Kitchen (m) 4.32 x 1.49 Bedroom One (m) 3.83 x 3.97 Bathroom (m) 3.19 x 1.69 Landlord Registration - LARN. Deposit: £962
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
29 m²
Price
£695
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Parking
Yes
Price per m²
£24
The listing is located at Clepington Road, Dundee, DD3 8BP, United Kingdom
Loading map