3 rooms house of 69m² in Greater London

Brunel Lodge Guest House, 70 The Greenway, Uxbridge, UB8 2PL, United Kingdom

£2,373 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Cleveland Road, Uxbridge 3 bed semi-detached house to rent - £2,373 pcm (£548 pw)

*STUDENTS* 3 BEDROOMS - AVAILABLE The rental payments equate to approx £791 per person per month or £183 per person per week, excluding bills.UniHomes offer a bills package for £30per person per week. (Incl Gas, Electric, Water, TV licence and internet) which can be organised through Nupad initially.COUNCIL TAX BAND DEPC DNupad offer this excellent THREE-bedroom house comprising three FURNISHED BEDROOMS, a LOUNGE, a BATHROOM, a KITCHEN and a STUDY ROOM. Outside, there is off street parking and a rear garden.The property is ideal for students at Brunel University as it's walking distance to the university. It is also nearby to direct bus routes to Uxbridge Town Centre, Heathrow, Stockley Park and the local underground station, which provides further access to Central London.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

69 m²

Price

£2,373

Price per m²

£34

Map

The listing is located at Brunel Lodge Guest House, 70 The Greenway, Uxbridge, UB8 2PL, United Kingdom

Loading map