5 rooms house of 345m² in London

8-17 Cliveden Place, London, SW1W 8HD, United Kingdom

£17,745 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Cliveden Place, Belgravia, SW1W 5 bed terraced house to rent - £17,745 pcm (£4,095 pw)

An impressive and exquisitely finished Grade II listed five bedroom townhouse with excellent entertaining space and garden, located in a superb Belgravia location. This substantial property comprises five bedrooms, four bathrooms, two double reception rooms, kitchen, and lovely south facing garden. The property further benefits from a lift, an integrated wireless media system, a computerised lighting system, underfloor heating throughout and a steam room. Cliveden Place is located moments away from the fashionable bars and designer shops of Sloane Street and the Kings Road. Transport links are excellent with Sloane Square underground station only a two minute walk away (District and Circle lines).

Property type

house

Rooms

5

Size

345 m²

Price

£17,745

Price per m²

£51

Map

The listing is located at 8-17 Cliveden Place, London, SW1W 8HD, United Kingdom

Loading map