Clovelly Close, London, HA5 2AT, United Kingdom
£2,220 / month
* NO DEPOSIT OPTION AVAILABLE FOR TENANTS! (ask for further details)*Three bedroom end of terrace family home located a short distance to Northwood Hills and Pinner benefitting light filled interiors and well-proportioned rooms.To the ground floor this home consists front facing lounge, kitchen with appliances and space for dining as well as guest cloakroom. To the first floor there are three bedrooms and bathroom.To the rear there is a private garden with patio area.Ideally located for both Pinner and Northwood Hills with its array of shopping and transport facilities such as the Metropolitan Line tube station.Further Details:-Local Authority: London Borough of HillingdonCouncil Tax: £ (Band E) 2026 / 2027Five week security deposit payable is £ based on the advertised rent)A Holding Deposit of £512.31 is required to reserve this property (based on the advertised rent)Rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments. Please
* NO DEPOSIT OPTION AVAILABLE FOR TENANTS! (ask for further details)*Three bedroom end of terrace family home located a short distance to Northwood Hills and Pinner benefitting light filled interiors and well-proportioned rooms.To the ground floor this home consists front facing lounge, kitchen with appliances and space for dining as well as guest cloakroom. To the first floor there are three bedrooms and bathroom.To the rear there is a private garden with patio area.Ideally located for both Pinner and Northwood Hills with its array of shopping and transport facilities such as the Metropolitan Line tube station.Further Details:-Local Authority: London Borough of HillingdonCouncil Tax: £ (Band E) 2026 / 2027Five week security deposit payable is £ based on the advertised rent)A Holding Deposit of £512.31 is required to reserve this property (based on the advertised rent)Rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments.
Please
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
43 m²
Price
£2,220
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Clovelly Close, London, HA5 2AT, United Kingdom
Loading map