The Queen’s Club, Palliser Road, London, W6 8NL, United Kingdom
£2,000 / month
A bright and spacious studio apartment set within an attractive Victorian period conversion in the heart of West Kensington.The property comprises a well-presented studio room with an open-plan kitchen and living area, together with a modern shower room. Large sash windows provide excellent natural light throughout, creating a bright and airy atmosphere with pleasant rooftop views.Ideally located close to both Barons Court and West Kensington Underground Stations, the apartment benefits from excellent transport links and easy access to a wide range of local amenities, including Tesco, Waitrose and Sainsbury’s. Olympia London, renowned for its international exhibitions and events, is also within easy reach.
A bright and spacious studio apartment set within an attractive Victorian period conversion in the heart of West Kensington.The property comprises a well-presented studio room with an open-plan kitchen and living area, together with a modern shower room. Large sash windows provide excellent natural light throughout, creating a bright and airy atmosphere with pleasant rooftop views.Ideally located close to both Barons Court and West Kensington Underground Stations, the apartment benefits from excellent transport links and easy access to a wide range of local amenities, including Tesco, Waitrose and Sainsbury’s.
Olympia London, renowned for its international exhibitions and events, is also within easy reach.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
27 m²
Price
£2,000
Price per m²
£74
The listing is located at The Queen’s Club, Palliser Road, London, W6 8NL, United Kingdom
Loading map