Listed 5 days ago
1-4 Christina Street, London, EC2A 4PX, United Kingdom
£2,817 / month
Circa London is delighted to present this contemporary and light apartment located on Christina Street, a quiet residential area ideally positioned to access the vibrant offerings of Shoreditch, Spitalfields, and Hoxton.Situated within the highly sought-after Cosmopolitan House, renowned for its thoughtful design and eco-friendly features, this apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows that bathe the interior in natural light. The open-plan living space includes a fully equipped kitchen with modern fixtures and fittings, a double bedroom, and a modern bathroom.Location wise there is a plethora of vibrant bars and restaurants around Shoreditch, and Hoxton Square is just a stone's throw away with the additions of The Curtain Members Club and the Mondrian hotel on your doorstep. The independent boutiques of Spitalfields and the City's financial district are also very close by, including 'Eataly' at Broadgate, where you will find some of the finest food and beverages straight out of Italy.Transport links include Old Street (Northern line and National Rail), approximately a five-minute walk. Shoreditch (East London Line) and Liverpool Street (Central, Metropolitan, Hammersmith and City, Circle lines and National Rail) Stations with the City are just moments away.
Circa London is delighted to present this contemporary and light apartment located on Christina Street, a quiet residential area ideally positioned to access the vibrant offerings of Shoreditch, Spitalfields, and Hoxton.Situated within the highly sought-after Cosmopolitan House, renowned for its thoughtful design and eco-friendly features, this apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows that bathe the interior in natural light. The open-plan living space includes a fully equipped kitchen with modern fixtures and fittings, a double bedroom, and a modern bathroom.Location wise there is a plethora of vibrant bars and restaurants around Shoreditch, and Hoxton Square is just a stone's throw away with the additions of The Curtain Members Club and the Mondrian hotel on your doorstep.
The independent boutiques of Spitalfields and the City's financial district are also very close by, including 'Eataly' at Broadgate, where you will find some of the finest food and beverages straight out of Italy.Transport links include Old Street (Northern line and National Rail), approximately a five-minute walk. Shoreditch (East London Line) and Liverpool Street (Central, Metropolitan, Hammersmith and City, Circle lines and National Rail) Stations with the City are just moments away.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
45 m²
Price
£2,817
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at 1-4 Christina Street, London, EC2A 4PX, United Kingdom
Loading map