7 rooms house of 132m² in Nottingham

44 Cottesmore Road, Nottingham, NG7 1QE, United Kingdom

£3,954 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Cottesmore Road, Nottingham, NG7 7 bed end of terrace house to rent - £3,954 pcm (£912 pw)

Located in a popular residential area, this spacious property offers excellent access to local schools, shops, and bus routes into the City Centre. With nearby parks, supermarkets, and the A610 just minutes away, it’s ideal for students seeking convenience and comfort. As a popular student area, you can benefit from having the student community, as well as being within easy reach of either University.This large home features an open-plan kitchen and living area with a gas cooker and double ovens- perfect for cooking and socialising. All 7 double bedrooms come fully furnished with plenty of storage and their own sinks, while two well-equipped bathrooms add extra convenience.An Ideal location for students wanting to be at the heart of it all, just a 15-minute walk to Nottingham Trent University with lively pubs, cafés, and shops. Just a short walk from the City Centre and packed with student life.Don’t miss out on making this stunning property your new home – book your viewing today!EPC Rating: C

Property type

house

Rooms

7

Size

132 m²

Price

£3,954

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Terrace

Yes

Price per m²

£30

Map

The listing is located at 44 Cottesmore Road, Nottingham, NG7 1QE, United Kingdom

Loading map