5 rooms house of 421m² in London

Christie's, 63a;63 Old Brompton Road, London, SW7 3LQ, United Kingdom

£31,417 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Cranley Place, South Kensington... 5 bed terraced house to rent - £31,417 pcm (£7,250 pw)

Where Heritage Meets Modern, Low-Carbon Living DescriptionThis recently renovated five-bedroom townhouse in the heart of South Kensington has been finished to the highest standard, blending elegant period features with modern, sustainable comfort. Spanning five floors, the home has been thoughtfully upgraded to a low-carbon specification, featuring an air source heat pump and solar panels to reduce environmental impact and contribute to improved indoor air quality and occupant wellbeing. The property offers exceptional living and entertaining space, including a grand drawing room, a formal dining room, and a spacious eat-in kitchen leading to a generous patio garden.A further reception room - ideal as a media room or sixth bedroom - offers versatility to suit a variety of lifestyles. The impressive principal suite occupies an entire floor, complete with a large dressing area and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. Four additional bedrooms, all with excellent built-in storage, are complemented by well-appointed bathrooms throughout the home.Please note: Some images include computer-generated furnishings for illustrative purposes only. These are intended to help visualize the property's potential and should not be relied upon as a precise representation of the layout or scale. The property is offered unfurnished.LocationIdeally located for the boutiques, restaurants, and transport links of South Kensington, this unfurnished property presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a refined London home.Square Footage: 4,536 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £ ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 6 weeks )Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance