Listed today
17 Martaban Road, London, N16 5SJ, United Kingdom
£1,440 / month
STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £1440 per person per month - Available from Book this property via a Live Virtual Tour and reserve through our secure Online Payment Platform.*Why choose Right Room? Over 200 verified 5 Google reviews Secure online card payment platform Central UK-based team Reliable and trusted virtual viewingsPlease note: Furniture and styling are for marketing purposes only.About the PropertyRight Room is pleased to present this really lovely one-bedroom flat, offered with rent inclusive of all bills.The flat is located in the basement of the house and is accessed via a shared entrance, leading down a flight of stairs to the property. Once inside, the flat is fully self-contained, providing privacy and comfortable independent living.This property is ideal for a single occupant or couple seeking a well-presented home with bills included.Key Features* One-bedroom flat* All bills included in rent* Self-contained accommodation* Basement locationLocation Benefits* Residential location* Local amenities nearby* Transport links within easy reach* Quiet home environmentViewings Virtual viewings available In-person viewings availableAdditional Information* Basement flat* Shared entrance access* Bills included* Available nowDeposit: £Holding Deposit: £323.07
STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £1440 per person per month - Available from Book this property via a Live Virtual Tour and reserve through our secure Online Payment Platform.*Why choose Right Room? Over 200 verified 5 Google reviews Secure online card payment platform Central UK-based team Reliable and trusted virtual viewingsPlease note: Furniture and styling are for marketing purposes only.About the PropertyRight Room is pleased to present this really lovely one-bedroom flat, offered with rent inclusive of all bills.The flat is located in the basement of the house and is accessed via a shared entrance, leading down a flight of stairs to the property.
Once inside, the flat is fully self-contained, providing privacy and comfortable independent living.This property is ideal for a single occupant or couple seeking a well-presented home with bills included.Key Features* One-bedroom flat* All bills included in rent* Self-contained accommodation* Basement locationLocation Benefits* Residential location* Local amenities nearby* Transport links within easy reach* Quiet home environmentViewings Virtual viewings available In-person viewings availableAdditional Information* Basement flat* Shared entrance access* Bills included* Available nowDeposit: £Holding Deposit: £323.07
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
28 m²
Price
£1,440
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Bills included
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 17 Martaban Road, London, N16 5SJ, United Kingdom
Loading map