5 rooms house of 134m² in City of Edinburgh

167 Dalkeith Road, City of Edinburgh, EH16 5BY, United Kingdom

£4,215 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Dalkeith Road, Newington, Edinburgh... 5 bed flat to rent - £4,215 pcm (£973 pw)

Viewings booked exclusively online on the iERO Property website.A large bright spacious 5 double bedroom HMO property with stunning views over the Edinburgh skyline. This property comprises of 5 double bedrooms, recently refurbished modern fitted kitchen with dining area and bathroom with shower. There is ample storage throughout the property. Further benefits of the property include gas central heating, access to a shared communal garden and secure entry phone access. The Newington district of the city is served by an excellent range of shops, services, bars and restaurants. The area is well positioned for access to universities around Edinburgh, Queens Hall and National Library with recreational facilities on hand including the Royal Commonwealth Pool, the Festival Theatre and the Meadows and Holyrood Park, both within comfortable walking distance. Within easy reach is more comprehensive shopping along Edinburgh's Princess Street as well as Cameron Toll Shopping Centre including a Sainsbury’s superstore. A range of bus services run along both Minto Street and Dalkeith Road providing quick and easy access into the City Centre and many surrounding areas.* WI-FI IS INCLUDED FOR £35PCM *Please note the bathroom has since been upgraded since these pictures. EPC rating: E. Landlord Registration Number: . Letting Agent Registration Number: .

Property type

house

Rooms

5

Size

134 m²

Price

£4,215