Haydon Way, London, SW11 1YD, United Kingdom
£1,650 / month
LONG LET. At Dandi Battersea you're in the heart of an area filled with an abundance of hip cafes and pubs and eclectic boutiques and markets, amidst attractive tree-lined streets. You're close to some of London's finest green spaces, with Wandsworth Common and the banks of the Thames just a few hundred metres away, and the heart of the metropolis is a short hop across the river. This is a vibrant, attractive area, easily accessible from your own calm, contemporary apartment. Located moments from the wealth of amenities St John's Hill has to offer, as well as only being a short walk away from fantastic transport links at Clapham Junction. Please use the reference PTNY when
LONG LET. At Dandi Battersea you're in the heart of an area filled with an abundance of hip cafes and pubs and eclectic boutiques and markets, amidst attractive tree-lined streets. You're close to some of London's finest green spaces, with Wandsworth Common and the banks of the Thames just a few hundred metres away, and the heart of the metropolis is a short hop across the river.
This is a vibrant, attractive area, easily accessible from your own calm, contemporary apartment. Located moments from the wealth of amenities St John's Hill has to offer, as well as only being a short walk away from fantastic transport links at Clapham Junction. Please use the reference PTNY when
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
23 m²
Price
£1,650
Price per m²
£72
The listing is located at Haydon Way, London, SW11 1YD, United Kingdom
Loading map