9-10 Dorset Street, London, W1U 6QR, United Kingdom
£6,500 / month
SHORT LET/ PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED: A meticulously designed and elegantly furnished three-bedroom apartment is now available for rent. Located in the vibrant heart of Marylebone, this residence offers over 1000 square feet of spacious lateral living area. The apartment boasts a luminous reception room adorned with sash windows, a separate kitchen perfect for dining in, a generously sized main bedroom with an attached en suite bathroom, a second double bedroom, a third single bedroom or study, and a family bathroom equipped with a bath. Notable features include tastefully neutral décor, ample storage solutions, and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Positioned conveniently close to Marylebone Village, residents can enjoy access to world-class amenities, renowned dining spots, and exclusive boutique shopping experiences. Marylebone and Baker Street stations are just a short walk away, ensuring effortless connectivity. Offered fully furnished, this exceptional apartment is ready for immediate occupancy.
SHORT LET/ PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED: A meticulously designed and elegantly furnished three-bedroom apartment is now available for rent. Located in the vibrant heart of Marylebone, this residence offers over 1000 square feet of spacious lateral living area. The apartment boasts a luminous reception room adorned with sash windows, a separate kitchen perfect for dining in, a generously sized main bedroom with an attached en suite bathroom, a second double bedroom, a third single bedroom or study, and a family bathroom equipped with a bath.
Notable features include tastefully neutral décor, ample storage solutions, and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Positioned conveniently close to Marylebone Village, residents can enjoy access to world-class amenities, renowned dining spots, and exclusive boutique shopping experiences. Marylebone and Baker Street stations are just a short walk away, ensuring effortless connectivity. Offered fully furnished, this exceptional apartment is ready for immediate occupancy.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
94 m²
Price
£6,500
Price per m²
£69
The listing is located at 9-10 Dorset Street, London, W1U 6QR, United Kingdom
Loading map