Thurlow Park Road, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8JP, United Kingdom
£775 / month
Property Reference: . Room in Charming Victorian Basement Flat - Thurlow Park Rd, SE21 A lovely furnished room is available in a 2-bedroom Victorian basement flat on Thurlow Park Rd, SE21. Clean, comfortable and ideal for someone looking for a quiet home base with great links into town. Highlights Furnished room Fully furnished flat with shared lounge/kitchen/bathroom Characterful Victorian building Close to local shops, cafes and green spaces around Dulwich Costs £ 775 pcm + [bills included ] Deposit £775 Available immediately Send a quick message about yourself and your viewing availability. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £775.00 per month (£178.85 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £775.00 - 2 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills Included - Property has parking - No Garden Access - Property has fireplace - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Room in Charming Victorian Basement Flat - Thurlow Park Rd, SE21 A lovely furnished room is available in a 2-bedroom Victorian basement flat on Thurlow Park Rd, SE21. Clean, comfortable and ideal for someone looking for a quiet home base with great links into town. Highlights Furnished room Fully furnished flat with shared lounge/kitchen/bathroom Characterful Victorian building Close to local shops, cafes and green spaces around Dulwich Costs £ 775 pcm + [bills included ] Deposit £775 Available immediately Send a quick message about yourself and your viewing availability.
Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £775.00 per month (£178.85 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £775.00 - 2 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills Included - Property has parking - No Garden Access - Property has fireplace - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
15 m²
Price
£775
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Thurlow Park Road, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8JP, United Kingdom
Loading map