Bell Water Gate, London, SE18 6DB, United Kingdom
£2,297 / month
This one bedroom apartment offers a fully integrated high-spec kitchen, flexible open-plan living space, one large bedroom with built in wardrobe and a beautifully finished bathroom suite. The apartment also benefits from a large bacony and is offered furnished. Internally the apartment is finished to an exceptional standard throughout with Herringbone patterned timber flooring and bespoke designed bathroom with chrome finishes. Residents have access to the Waterside Club - the onsite health and wellbeing centre right at the heart of Royal Arsenal Riverside. Facilities include a 20m swimming pool, vitality pool, sauna and spa, private cinema room, gym and 24-hour Concierge service. The Royal Arsenal Riverside development has five onsite pubs and restaurants, doctor and a dentist office, pharmacy, M&S Foodhall, Tesco Express and a Sainsbury's Local. Furthermore the Thames Clipper pier and Crossrail stations are within the development. The property is a 5-10 minutes' walk to the DLR, Southeastern trains and buses and the Elizabeth Line.
This one bedroom apartment offers a fully integrated high-spec kitchen, flexible open-plan living space, one large bedroom with built in wardrobe and a beautifully finished bathroom suite. The apartment also benefits from a large bacony and is offered furnished. Internally the apartment is finished to an exceptional standard throughout with Herringbone patterned timber flooring and bespoke designed bathroom with chrome finishes. Residents have access to the Waterside Club - the onsite health and wellbeing centre right at the heart of Royal Arsenal Riverside.
Facilities include a 20m swimming pool, vitality pool, sauna and spa, private cinema room, gym and 24-hour Concierge service. The Royal Arsenal Riverside development has five onsite pubs and restaurants, doctor and a dentist office, pharmacy, M&S Foodhall, Tesco Express and a Sainsbury's Local. Furthermore the Thames Clipper pier and Crossrail stations are within the development. The property is a 5-10 minutes' walk to the DLR, Southeastern trains and buses and the Elizabeth Line.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
44 m²
Price
£2,297
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Pool
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Bell Water Gate, London, SE18 6DB, United Kingdom
Loading map