19 Dunworth Mews, London, W11 1LE, United Kingdom
£12,783 / month
An exceptional two-bedroom upper maisonette with an impressive private roof terrace, perfectly positioned in the heart of Notting Hill.Dunworth Mews is a charming and highly sought-after mews tucked away just off the iconic Portobello Road, moments from the fashionable boutiques, artisan cafés, and renowned restaurants of Notting Hill and Westbourne Grove. Excellent transport links are nearby, including Ladbroke Grove and Westbourne Park stations (Circle & Hammersmith & City lines), providing convenient access across London. The open green spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens are also within easy reach.Security Deposit: £17,700Short Let: YesCouncil Tax Band: FInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
An exceptional two-bedroom upper maisonette with an impressive private roof terrace, perfectly positioned in the heart of Notting Hill.Dunworth Mews is a charming and highly sought-after mews tucked away just off the iconic Portobello Road, moments from the fashionable boutiques, artisan cafés, and renowned restaurants of Notting Hill and Westbourne Grove. Excellent transport links are nearby, including Ladbroke Grove and Westbourne Park stations (Circle & Hammersmith & City lines), providing convenient access across London.
The open green spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens are also within easy reach.Security Deposit: £17,700Short Let: YesCouncil Tax Band: FInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
99 m²
Price
£12,783
Price per m²
£129
The listing is located at 19 Dunworth Mews, London, W11 1LE, United Kingdom
Loading map