Listed 5 days ago
Eastfields Avenue, London, SW18 1LP, United Kingdom
£7,367 / month
Property featuresSecure entry, concierge service and lift to 2nd floorExpansive dual-aspect reception room with door to balconySleek integrated kitchen with island breakfast bar and full height wine fridge2 bedrooms with fitted wardrobes an en suite bathroomsFlexible additional bedroom/office with en suite WCChic neutral interiors and contemporary fixtures and fittingsSecure underground parking space Short let. Featuring a large private balcony with sweeping river views, this magnificent 3 bedroom apartment is set within a prestigious riverside development with gym and swimming pool.Situated on the riverbank between Wandsworth and Putney, the wide open spaces and riverside walks of Wandsworth Park are right on the doorstep and the shops, bars and restaurants of Putney and Wandsworth are also nearby. Please use the referenceCHPKwhen
Property featuresSecure entry, concierge service and lift to 2nd floorExpansive dual-aspect reception room with door to balconySleek integrated kitchen with island breakfast bar and full height wine fridge2 bedrooms with fitted wardrobes an en suite bathroomsFlexible additional bedroom/office with en suite WCChic neutral interiors and contemporary fixtures and fittingsSecure underground parking space Short let. Featuring a large private balcony with sweeping river views, this magnificent 3 bedroom apartment is set within a prestigious riverside development with gym and swimming pool.Situated on the riverbank between Wandsworth and Putney, the wide open spaces and riverside walks of Wandsworth Park are right on the doorstep and the shops, bars and restaurants of Putney and Wandsworth are also nearby.
Please use the referenceCHPKwhen
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
140 m²
Price
£7,367
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Eastfields Avenue, London, SW18 1LP, United Kingdom
Loading map