2 rooms house of 77m² in London

Garrett Mensions, Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom

£7,510 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Edgware Road, London 2 bed apartment to rent - £7,510 pcm (£1,733 pw)

A luxurious interior designed two-bedroom 3rd floor apartment set over 830 SqFt comprising a large open-plan reception room leading onto a private balcony. The fully integrated kitchen with appliances from Siemens and Miele including oven and induction hobs, large fridge freezer and dishwasher and wine chiller all inset into a composite stone work tops. The whole apartment also benefits from comfort cooling.The apartment has two double bedrooms with the master including an En-suite and a family bathroom. This apartment comes complete with large Samsung Smart TVs and Samsung sound bar and is offered with full use of the onsite facilities including Gym, pool, residence lounge area, private dining room, conference facilities, 24 hour concierge and Cinema room. The apartment is ready to move into with internet already connected.Available for short and long term lets. Minimum 3 Months.

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

77 m²

Price

£7,510

Price per m²

£98

Map

The listing is located at Garrett Mensions, Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom

Loading map