4 rooms house of 245m² in Birmingham

Eldon Road, Birmingham, B16 9DP, United Kingdom

£2,237 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Eldon Road - Copy, Edgbaston B16 4 bed house to rent - £2,237 pcm (£516 pw)

| £102 pppw exc bills | £129 pppw inc bills | 4 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | Edgbaston Location | 15 min walk to Broad Street | NEW carpets throughout | Spacious living room | Ref: 25129 | Positioned in Edgbaston, this property benefits from excellent transport links to Birmingham City Centre. A 15-minute walk reaches Five Ways and Broad Street, offering restaurants, bars, and a Morrison's supermarket. A Tesco superstore is a 20-minute walk away. The living room provides a spacious communal area with two leather sofas and a coffee table. The modern kitchen is fully equipped, including a microwave and a washing machine. Four double bedrooms are spread across three floors. Each bedroom is furnished with a double bed, desk, chair, wardrobe, and chest of drawers. New carpets have been laid throughout the home. A separate WC is available, alongside a shower room. Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

245 m²

Price

£2,237

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at Eldon Road, Birmingham, B16 9DP, United Kingdom

Loading map